trail archive
2023 TOUR SCHEDULE
FEB 13 – 18, 2023
Stage One
Kissimmee Chain of Lakes
Kissimmee, Fla.
RESULTS: 53
MAR 8 – 12, 2023
Bass Pro Shops REDCREST IV
Lake Norman
Charlotte, N.C.
RESULTS: 36
MAR 18 – 23, 2023
Stage Two
Cherokee & Douglas Lakes
Jefferson County, Tenn.
RESULTS: 76
APR 2 – 7, 2023
Stage Three
Lake Murray
Columbia, S.C.
RESULTS: 57
APR 24 – 29, 2023
Heavy Hitters
Caney Creek Reservoir and Bussey Brake
Monroe, La.
RESULTS: 21
MAY 16 – 21, 2023
Stage Four
Lake Guntersville
Guntersville, Ala.
RESULTS: 9
JUN 6 – 11, 2023
Stage Five
Cayuga Lake
Union Springs, N.Y.
RESULTS: 65
JUN 24 – 29, 2023
Stage Six
Lake St. Clair
Harrison Township, Mich.
RESULTS: 53
AUG 1 – 6, 2023
Stage Seven
Saginaw Bay and Saginaw River
Bay City, Mich.
RESULTS: 39
January 27 – 30 | Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, Sam Rayburn | 74 |
February 5 – 10 | Bass Pro Tour, Stage 1, Caney Creek, D’Arbonne, Bussey Brake | 23 |
February 19 – 24 | Bass Pro Tour, Stage 2, Lake Fork | 23 |
March 2 – 7 | Bass Pro Tour, Stage 3, Smith Lake | 26 |
March 13 – 16 | Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, Harris Chain | 61 |
April 9 – 14 | Bass Pro Tour, Heavy Hitters, Palestine | 31 |
April 21 – 24 | Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, Pickwick | 64 |
April 30 – May 5 | Bass Pro Tour, Stage 4, Lake of the Ozarks | 27 |
May 12 – 15 | Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, Guntersville | 108 |
June 4 – 9 | Bass Pro Tour, Stage 5, Watts Bar | 4 |
June 16 – 19 | Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, James River | 87 |
July 29 – Aug. 1 | Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, Champlain | DNF |
August 6 – 11 | Bass Pro Tour, Stage 6, Cayuga | 32 |
September 10 – 15 | Bass Pro Tour, Stage 7, Mille Lacs | 63 |
February 22 – 26 | Bass Pro Tour – Redcrest, Lake Eufaula | 19 |
March 21 – 26 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 1, Sam Rayburn | 40 |
April 9 – 14 | Bass Pro Tour – Heavy Hitters, Jordan, Falls and Harris | 23 |
April 30 – May 5 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 2, Lake Travis | 71 |
May 21 – 26 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 3, Harris Chain | 29 |
June 4 – 9 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 4, Chickamauga | 50 |
June 25 – 30 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 5, St. Lawrence River | 44 |
August 5 – 10 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 6, Champlain | 60 |
September 10 – 15 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 7, Lake St. Clair | 69 |
* click results after the event for tournament recap
2020 Tour ScheduleFebruary 7 – 12 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 1, Lake Eufaula | 17 |
February 21 – 26 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 2, Lake Okeechobee | 4 |
March 13 – 18 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 3, Lake Fork | 45 |
April 3 – 8 | Bass Pro Tour, Jordan, Falls and Harris | Cancelled |
April 24 – 29 | Bass Pro Tour, Grand Lake | Cancelled |
June 5 – 10 | Bass Pro Tour, Winnebago, Butte De Morte, Green | Cancelled |
June 7 – 12 | Bass Pro Tour Heavy Hitters, Kissimmee | 64 |
June 26 – July 1 | Bass Pro Tour, St. Lawrence River | Cancelled |
July 10 – 15 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 5, Sturgeon Bay | 16 |
* click results after the event for tournament recap
2019 Tour ScheduleJanuary 29 – February 2 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 1, Lake Toho | [ 29th ] |
February 12 – 17 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 2, Lake Conroe | [ 7th ] |
March 15 – 17 | Bassmaster Classic, Tennessee River | [ 38th ] |
March 26 – 31 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 3, Lakes Jordan, Falls, Harris | [ 14th ] |
April 9 – 14 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 4, Chickamauga | [ 50th ] |
April 30 – May 5 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 5, Smith Lake | [ 76th ] |
May 17 – 22 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 6, Table Rock | [ 23rd ] |
May 31 – June 5 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 7, Table Rock | [ 74th ] |
June 9 – 14 | 2019 Challenge Cup, Bass Pro Tour, Bull Shoals | [ 6th ] |
June 25 – 30 | Bass Pro Tour Stage 8, Winnebago, Butte de Mort | [ 14th ] |
August 19 – 25 | RedCrest Bass Pro Tour Championship, La Crosse, WI – Mississippi River | [ 16th ] |
* click results after the event for tournament recap
2018 Tour ScheduleFebruary 8 – 11 | Bassmaster Elite, Lake Martin | [ 102nd ] |
March 1 – 3 | Bassmater Central Open, Ross Barnett | [ 18th ] |
April 19 – 21 | Bassmaster Central Open, Arkansas River | [ 68th ] |
April 26 – 29 | Bassmaster Elite, Grand Lake | [ 9th ] |
May 4 – 7 | Bassmaster Elite, Kentucky Lake | [ 41st ] |
May 17 – 20 | Bassmaster Elite, Lake Travis | [ 60th ] |
June 7 -10 | Bassmaster Elite, Sabine River | [ 67th ] |
June 14 – 16 | Bassmaster Central Open, Red River | [ 61st ] |
June 21 – 24 | Bassmaster Elite, Mississippi River | [ 3rd ] |
June 29 – July 2 | Bassmaster Elite, Lake Oahe | [ 69th ] |
July 26 – 29 | Bassmaster Elite, Chesapeake Bay | [ cancelled ] |
August 23 – 26 | Bassmaster Elite, St. Lawrence River | [ 18th ] |
September 20 – 23 | Bassmaster Elite AOY, Lake Chatuge | [ 22nd ] |
* click results after the event for tournament recap
2017 Tour ScheduleFebruary 9 – 12 | Bassmaster Elite, Cherokee | [ 8th ] |
February 23 – 26 | Bassmaster Elite, Okeechobee | [ 25th ] |
March 24 – 26 | Bassmaster Classic, Conroe | [ 17th ] |
April 6 – 9 | Bassmaster Elite, Toledo Bend | [ 109th ] |
April 27 – 30 | Bassmaster Elite, Ross Barnett | [ 23rd ] |
May 17 – 21 | Bassmaster Elite, Sam Rayburn | [ 41st ] |
June 2 – 5 | Bassmaster Elite, Dardanelle | [ 62nd ] |
July 20 – 23 | Bassmaster Elite, St. Lawrence River | [ 55th ] |
July 27 – 30 | Bassmaster Elite, Champlain | [ 88th ] |
August 24 – 27 | Bassmaster Elite, St. Clair | [ 64th ] |
* click results after the event for tournament recap
2016 Tour ScheduleJanuary 28 – 30 | Bassmaster Southern Open, Kissimmee | [ 27th ] |
March 17 – 20 | Bassmaster Elite, St. Johns River | [ 11th ] |
March 31 – April 2 | Bassmaster Southern Open, Smith Lake | [ 13th ] |
April 7 – 10 | Bassmaster Elite, Winyah Bay | [ 16th ] |
April 21 – 24 | Bassmaster Elite, Bull Shoals/ Norfork | [CHAMPION] |
April 28 – May 1 | Bassmaster Elite, Wheeler Lake | [ 50th ] |
May 12 – 15 | Bassmaster Elite, Toledo Bend | [ 78th ] |
June 8 – 12 | Bassmaster Elite – BASSFEST, Texoma | [ 10th ] |
June 23 – 26 | Bassmaster Elite, Cayuga Lake | [ 33rd ] |
August 11 – 14 | Bassmaster Elite, Potomac River | [ 7th ] |
September 8 – 11 | Bassmaster Elite, Mississippi River | [ 17th ] |
September 15 – 18 | Bassmaster Elite – AOY Championship, Mille Lacs | [ 35th ] |
* click results after the event for tournament recap
2015 Tour ScheduleJanuary 15 – 17 | Bassmaster Southern Open, Lake Toho | [ 90th ] |
February 20 – 22 | Bassmaster Classic, Lake Hartwell | [ 29th ] |
March 19 – 22 | Bassmaster Elite, Sabine River | [ 60th ] |
April 9 – 12 | Bassmaster Elite, Lake Guntersville | [ 84th ] |
April 16 – 18 | Bassmaster Southern Open, Alabama River | [ 38th ] |
April 30 – May 3 | Bassmaster Elite, Sacramento River | [ 98th ] |
May 7 – 10 | Bassmaster Elite, Lake Havasu | [ 29th ] |
May 23 – 25 | Toyota Texas Bass Classic, Lake Fork | [ 11th ] |
June 3 – 7 | Bassmaster Elite, Kentucky Lake | [ 27th ] |
July 30 – August 2 | Bassmaster Elite, St. Lawrence River | [ 68th ] |
August 13 – 16 | Bassmaster Elite, Chesapeake Bay | [ 58th ] |
September 24 – 27 | Bassmaster Elite, Lake St. Clair | [ 61st ] |
October 22 – 24 | Bassmaster Southern Open, Seminole | [ 2nd ] |
* click results after the event for tournament recap
2014 Tour ScheduleFebruary 6 – 9 | FLW Tour, Lake Okeechobee | [ 4th ] |
February 21 – 23 | Bassmaster Classic, Lake Guntersville | [ 5th ] |
March 6 – 9 | FLW Tour, Lake Hartwell | [ 13th ] |
March 13 – 16 | Bassmaster Elite, Seminole | [ 22nd ] |
March 20 – 23 | Bassmaster Elite, St. John’s River | [ 13th ] |
March 27 – 30 | FLW Tour, Sam Rayburn | [ 41st ] |
April 3 – 6 | Bassmaster Elite, Table Rock | [ 58th ] |
April 10 – 13 | FLW Tour, Beaver Lake | [ 91st ] |
May 1 – 4 | Bassmaster Elite, Toledo Bend | [ 3rd ] |
May 9 – 11 | Toyota Texas Bass Classic (TTBC), Lake Fork | [ 41st ] |
May 15 – 18 | Bassmaster Elite, Dardanelle | [ 80th ] |
June 5 – 8 | FLW Tour, Pickwick | [ 64th ] |
June 11 – 15 | Bassmaster Elite BASSfest, Chickamauga | [ 14th ] |
June 26 – 29 | FLW Tour, Kentucky Lake | [ 104th ] |
August 7 – 10 | Bassmaster Elite, Delaware River | [ 62nd ] |
August 14 – 17 | Forrest Wood Cup, Lake Murray | [ 21st ] |
August 21 – 24 | Bassmaster Elite, Cayuga | [ 25th ] |
September 18 – 21 | Bassmaster Elite AOY Championship, Bays De Noc | [ 18th ] |
* click results after the event for tournament recap
2013 Tour ResultsJanuary 10 – 12 | Everstart Series, Lake Okeechobee | [ 95th ] |
February 7 – 10 | FLW Tour, Okeechobee | [ 15th ] |
Feb 28 – Mar 2 | Everstart Series, Lake Guntersville | [ 44th ] |
March 7 – 10 | FLW Tour, Smith Lake | [ 46th ] |
April 11 – 14 | FLW Tour, Beaver Lake | [ 75th ] |
April 25 – 27 | BASS Central Open, Red River | [ 4th ] |
May 2 – 4 | Everstart Series, Pickwick Lake | [ 48th ] |
May 9 – 11 | Everstart Series, Wheeler | [ 26th ] |
May 16 – 19 | FLW Tour, Eufaula | [ 12th ] |
June 6 – 9 | FLW Tour, Grand Lake | [ 26th ] |
June 13 -15 | BASS Northern Open, James River | [ 34th ] |
June 27 -30 | FLW Tour, Chickamauga | [ 44th ] |
August 1 – 3 | BASS Northern Open, Oneida | [ 71st ] |
August 15 – 18 | Forrest Wood Cup, Red River | [CHAMPION] |
September 19 – 21 | BASS Central Open, Arkansas River | [ 18th ] |
October 4 -6 | Toyota Texas Bass Classic (TTBC), Lake Conroe | [ 15th ] |
October 17 – 19 | BASS Central Open, Ross Barnett | [CHAMPION] |
* click results for tournament recap
2012 Tour ResultsJanuary 19 – 21 | Everstart Series, Okeechobee | [ 2nd ] |
February 9 – 12 | FLW Tour Open, Okeechobee | [CHAMPION] |
March 8 – 11 | FLW Tour Major, Hartwell | [ 26th ] |
March 29 – April 1 | FLW Tour Major, Table Rock | [ 69th ] |
April 26 – 29 | FLW Tour Major, Beaver Lake | [ 28th ] |
May 3 – 5 | Everstart Series, Guntersville | [ 19th ] |
May 17 – 20 | FLW Tour Major, Potomac | [ 35th ] |
June 7 – 10 | FLW Tour Major, Kentucky Lake | [ 33rd ] |
June 28 – July 1 | FLW Tour Major, Champlain | [ 68th ] |
August 9 – 12 | Forrest Wood Cup, Lake Lanier | [ 28th ] |
August 23 – 26 | FLW Tour Open, Detroit River | [ 128th ] |
September 20 – 23 | FLW Tour Open, Wheeler | [ 6th ] |
October 11 – 14 | FLW Tour Open, Sam Rayburn | [ 8th ] |
* click results for tournament recap
2011 Tour ResultsJanuary 6-8 | Everstart Series, Okeechobee | 5th Place |
February 3-6 | FLW Tour Open, Okeechobee | 2nd Place |
February 18-20 | Bassmaster Classic, Louisiana Delta | 35th Place |
March 3-6 | FLW Tour Major, Beaver Lake | 37th Place |
March 24-27 | FLW Tour Major, Hartwell | 51st Place |
April 14-17 | FLW Tour Major, Chickamauga | 15th Place |
May 5-8 | FLW Tour Major, Table Rock | CANCELLED |
May 19-22 | FLW Tour Major, Red River | 28th Place |
June 2-5 | FLW Tour Open, Potomac | 48th Place |
June 16-19 | FLW Tour Major, Kentucky Lake | 138th Place |
July 7-9 | B.A.S.S. Northern Open, James River | 2nd Place |
July 21-24 | FLW Tour Major, Pickwick | 6th Place |
August 11-14 | Forrest Wood Cup, Ouachita | 2nd Place |
August 25-27 | B.A.S.S. Northern Open, Lake Erie | 72nd Place |
September 15-18 | FLW Tour Open, Champlain | 99th Place |
September 22-24 | B.A.S.S. Northern Open, Oneida Lake | 44th Place |
October 20-23 | FLW Tour Open, Guntersville | 31st Place |